Discussion Forums - Paranormal

Topic: AUGUST Paranormal Wishlist Books Available

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
Page:   Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: AUGUST Paranormal Wishlist Books Available
Date Posted: 8/1/2011 11:53 AM ET
Member Since: 1/19/2008
Posts: 3,745
Back To Top

I didn't see one started it yet, so I'm jumping in!!

have the following 2 books that I would like to send to one person. If you would like them, please PM me to confirm that you have them on Auto Request and have turned off all of your RC's (I do not accept RC's). Both books are in good condition.

Lord of Misrule (Morganville Vampires, Bk 5) :: Rachel Caine - PENDING

Carpe Corpus (Morganville Vampires, Bk 6) - PENDING

 

ALL GONE !! 

 

 



Last Edited on: 8/7/11 8:55 AM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 8/1/2011 8:17 PM ET
Member Since: 2/23/2009
Posts: 176
Back To Top

Orders of 2 or more please (may be combined with bookshelf), preference given to larger orders.
 

PARANORMAL
Frostfire (Kyndred #3) by Lynn Viehl - 71 wishing
Spellweaver (Nine Kingdoms #5) by Lynn Kurland – 66 wishing
Haunting Desire (Mists of Ireland #3) by Erin Quinn - 41 wishing

Visions of Magic (Awakening #1) by Regan Hastings - 23 wishing

 

EROTICA
The Ravishing of Lady May by Charlotte Lovejoy - 3 wishing



Last Edited on: 8/2/11 8:53 AM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 8/1/2011 10:29 PM ET
Member Since: 7/6/2008
Posts: 9,341
Back To Top

Does anyone want both of these (1 credit each)?

 
Please PM me.  Thanks!


Last Edited on: 8/1/11 10:39 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 8/2/2011 12:28 PM ET
Member Since: 7/30/2006
Posts: 4,938
Back To Top

Anyone interested in all four of these?  If so, PM me

Dragon Actually (Dragon Kin, Bk 1) :: G. A. Aiken

About a Dragon (Dragon Kin, Bk 2) :: G. A. Aiken

What a Dragon Should Know (Dragon Kin, Bk 3) :: G. A. Aiken

Last Dragon Standing (Dragon Kin, Bk 4) :: G. A. Aiken



Last Edited on: 8/2/11 6:46 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 8/2/2011 4:40 PM ET
Member Since: 7/2/2009
Posts: 46
Back To Top

Larger orders will get preference, but please order at least 2 books and combine with my bookshelf.

Savage Nature - Christine Feehan

Dracula in Love - Karen Essex

The Storm - Jean Johnson

The Flame - Jean Johnson

The Mage - Jean Johnson

Marked by the Moon - Lori Handeland

Drink of Me - Jacquelyn Frank

Twilight Prophecy - Maggie Shayne *has minor water damage

Dreams of a Dark Warrior - KResley Cole *has some water damage

Black Dust Mambo - Adrian Phoenix

The Darkest Secret - Gena Showalter

I only have Fangs for You - Kathy Love



Last Edited on: 9/1/11 4:25 PM ET - Total times edited: 7
Subject: Viehl
Date Posted: 8/2/2011 5:31 PM ET
Member Since: 2/2/2011
Posts: 1,657
Back To Top

taken - thx



Last Edited on: 8/15/11 7:28 AM ET - Total times edited: 6
Date Posted: 8/3/2011 10:36 AM ET
Member Since: 5/19/2005
Posts: 331
Back To Top
I have the following Wishlist books available at 1 credit each, preference to larger orders.   I also have a list on my profile page (the link for that list is at the bottom right corner of the profile page) for some Manga.  Will also do deals on books currently on my shelf, 2 for 1 if you are already ordering WL books from list or 4 for 2 if not.  PM me with any questions.
 
Date Posted: 8/3/2011 1:35 PM ET
Member Since: 5/24/2007
Posts: 95
Back To Top

OK I have a few WL books to send out...LARGER orders take priority, NO singles....Please have them on your WL already...SMOKING house with DOGS...Thanks so much and have a GOOD day...I will update this post as they are taken so plz check back here to see if you got the books you asked for....Will get back on later tonite to check.  Thanks again

 

Deeper than Midnight..Laura Adrian...9780440246114

Dragon Bound..Thea Harrison..9780425241509

Demon...Kristina Douglas...9781439191934

Red Hot Fury...Kasey Mackenzie...9780441018925

Ascension...Caris Roane...9780312533717

Dead is Not An Option...Marlene Perez..9780547345932

Fasiry Tale...Cyn Balog...9780385737067

Illusions...Aprilynne Pike...97800616680989

Vampire In Atlantis...Alyssa Day..9780425241790

Everdark...Elle Jasper...9780451233776

Eternal Rider...Larissa Ione...9780446574495

The Reluctant Vampire...Lynsay Sands...9780061894596

Monster High...Lisa Harrison..9780316099189

Undead and Undermined...MaryJanice Davidson..9780425241271

Firelight...Sophie Jordan (ARC)...9780061935084

Dont Kill the Messenger...Eileen Rendahl... 9780425232569

Pulse ...Kalin Gow..9781597489416

Lifes Blood..Kalin Gow...9781597489423

Magic Slays...Ilona Andrews...9780441020423

Shadow Walker...Allyson James...9780425241820

ALL TAKEN...Thanx Margo and Karen :) 

Thanks again..:)

 



Last Edited on: 8/3/11 7:08 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 8/5/2011 7:42 AM ET
Member Since: 2/2/2011
Posts: 1,657
Back To Top

done



Last Edited on: 8/11/11 6:27 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 8/5/2011 5:20 PM ET
Member Since: 5/18/2007
Posts: 13,205
Back To Top
Taken.

Last Edited on: 8/5/11 9:01 PM ET - Total times edited: 4
Date Posted: 8/5/2011 11:21 PM ET
Member Since: 7/7/2007
Posts: 5,337
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 8/12/11 2:54 PM ET - Total times edited: 4
Date Posted: 8/6/2011 4:20 PM ET
Member Since: 7/30/2006
Posts: 4,938
Back To Top

I have serveral Rachel Caine books available if intersted, let me know.

 

- Thin Air [Weather Warden, Bk 6]

Gale Force (Weather Warden, Bk 7) [Weather Warden, Bk 7]

 Cape Storm [Weather Warden, Bk 8]

 Undone [Outcast Season, Bk 1]

 Unknown [Outcast Season, Bk 2]

Pending



Last Edited on: 8/6/11 6:42 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Subject: Wishlist paranormal -2 or more to an order please! Some YA
Date Posted: 8/6/2011 7:26 PM ET
Member Since: 2/26/2007
Posts: 1,553
Back To Top

To save on shipping, please 2 or more.  Can be combined with books from my bookshelf of course!

Mark of the Demon, Diana Rowland

Bad to the Bone, Jeri Smith-Ready

Three Days to Dead, Kelly Meding

Wicked Enchantment, Anya Bast

Magic Lost, Trouble Found, Lisa Shearin

Happy Hour of the Damned, Mark Henry

Tainted, Julie Kenner

Stargazer, Claudia Gray--Hardback

Ravenous, Sharon Ashwood

Shadowland, Alyson Noel--Hardback  ( I have 2 copies of this one)

Heart of Stone, C.E. Murphy

The Forest of Hands and Teeth, Carrie Ryan

On the Edge, Iona Andrews

Atlantis Betrayed, Alyssa Day

Vicious Circle, Linda Robertson

Dragons Prefer Blondes, Candace Havens

Thanks for looking!

Edited to add--I'll leave these here until Sunday night and then I'm going to post them into the system.  Thanks everyone!

 

 



Last Edited on: 8/13/11 10:21 AM ET - Total times edited: 3
Date Posted: 8/6/2011 11:00 PM ET
Member Since: 8/6/2006
Posts: 1,619
Back To Top

I stopped at a moving sale on my way to work one morning last week and this woman and her adult daughters are all readers so they had several shelves full of books for sale for a quarter a piece.  Of course I came home with a box full.  :-)   Most of it is Erotica.  I'm looking for multiple orders of at least 4 and can be combined with books from my bookshelf.  If you have RCs for cats or smoking please turn them off before requesting and have them on auto request.  Send me a PM and let me know which ones you want.

Burning Darkness (Offspring, Bk 4) :: Jaime Rush     Members Wishing: 36

Kitty's Big Trouble (Kitty Norville, Bk 9) :: Carrie Vaughn     Members Wishing: 239

Hush (Lodestone, Bk 1) :: Cherry Adair     Members Wishing: 76

Earth Magic: A Wisewoman's Guide to Herbal, Astrological, and Other Folk Wisdom :: Claire Nahmad     Members Wishing: 2

Spell Crafts: Creating Magical Objects (Llewellyn's Practical Magic) :: Scott Cunningham, David Harrington     Members Wishing: 11

Reflex (Jumper, Bk 2) :: Steven Gould     Members Wishing: 9

Whiskey Sour (Jack Daniels, Bk 1) :: J. A. Konrath     Members Wishing: 3

Diamond Studs :: Ruth D. Kerce, Diana Hunter, Ruby Storm     Members Wishing: 20

Lyon (Lords of Satyr, Bk 3) :: Elizabeth Amber     Members Wishing: 72

Raine (Lords of Satyr, Bk 2) :: Elizabeth Amber     Members Wishing: 45

Hurts So Good: Hurt So Good / Romeo / Sizzle :: Gail Faulkner, Lisa Renee Jones, Sahara Kelly     Members Wishing: 1

Double Dare :: Saskia Walker     Members Wishing: 1

Dance of the Butterfly :: Cris Anson     Members Wishing: 20

Tempted :: Megan Hart     Members Wishing: 2

Secret Thirst :: Evangeline Anderson     Members Wishing: 49

Hot Silk (Rodesson's Daughters, Bk 3) :: Sharon Page     Members Wishing: 41

Yes, Sir: Erotic Stories of Male Dominance :: Rachel Kramer Bussel (Editor)     Members Wishing: 36

He's on Top: Erotic Stories of Male Dominance and Female Submission     Members Wishing: 61

No Mercy :: Jaid Black     Members Wishing: 36

Bound :: Sasha White     Members Wishing: 11

Bare Witness (Bare... Bk 2) :: Katherine Garbera     Members Wishing: 9

Fabulous Knights: Magnus Ravynne and Mistress Swann / Knights Elemental :: Sahara Kelly     Members Wishing: 7

 

I also have a few unpostables, one free with an order.

Reclaiming the Power- The How and Why of Ritual Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) :: Lady Sabrina

Satisfaction Guaranteed :: Charlene Teglia

Fantasy Fix (Fixed, Bk 1) :: Christine Warren

Dhampir (Noble Dead, Bk 1) :: J. C. Hendee, Barb Hendee    I have 2 copies of this one



Last Edited on: 8/7/11 8:31 AM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 8/7/2011 1:26 PM ET
Member Since: 7/17/2010
Posts: 6,654
Back To Top

Orders of 3 or more please...Can be combined with my shelf.  A lot are new books!
Smoke free home with cat. 

The Magical Christmas Cat
spacer.gif

The Magical Christmas Cat :: Nalini Singh, Erin McCarthy, Lora Leigh, Linda Winstead Jones
ISBN-13: 9780425223550 - ISBN-10: 0425223558
WISHERS: 12

The Candidates (Delcroix Academy, Bk 1)
spacer.gif

The Candidates (Delcroix Academy, Bk 1) :: Inara Scott
ISBN-13: 9781423116363 - ISBN-10: 1423116364 - Book Type: Hardcover 
Wishers: 42

How to Host a Killer Party (Party Planning, Bk 1)
spacer.gif

How to Host a Killer Party (Party Planning, Bk 1) :: Penny Warner
ISBN-13: 9780451229304 - ISBN-10: 0451229304 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 1

Last Chance (Last Chance Rescue, Bk 6)
spacer.gif

Last Chance (Last Chance Rescue, Bk 6) :: Christy Reece
ISBN-13: 9780345517746 - ISBN-10: 0345517741 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 3

The Indigo King (Chronicles of the Imaginarium Geographica)
spacer.gif

The Indigo King (Chronicles of the Imaginarium Geographica) :: James A. Owen
ISBN-13: 9781416951087 - ISBN-10: 1416951083 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 15

Firebirds: An Anthology of Original Fantasy and Science Fiction
spacer.gif

Firebirds: An Anthology of Original Fantasy and Science Fiction :: Diana Wynne Jones, Sharyn November, Garth Nix, Lloyd Alexander, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sherwood Smith, Patricia A. McKillip, Nancy Springer, Meredith Ann Pierce, Megan Whalen Turner
ISBN-13: 9780142501429  - Book Type:HB
Wishers: 2

Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 4: The Medusa Encounter
spacer.gif

Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 4: The Medusa Encounter :: Paul Preuss
ISBN-13: 9780743412858 - ISBN-10: 0743412850 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 1

A Night at the Operation (Double Feature, Bk 3)
spacer.gif

A Night at the Operation (Double Feature, Bk 3) :: Jeffrey Cohen
ISBN-13: 9780425228159 - ISBN-10: 0425228150 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 8

The Measure and the Truth: Rise of Solamnia, Volume Three (Rise of Solamnia)
spacer.gif

The Measure and the Truth: Rise of Solamnia, Volume Three (Rise of Solamnia) :: Douglas Niles
ISBN-13: 9780786942473 - ISBN-10: 0786942479 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 2

The Spirit Eater (The Legend of Eli Monpress)
spacer.gif

The Spirit Eater (The Legend of Eli Monpress) :: Rachel Aaron
ISBN-13: 9780316069083 - ISBN-10: 0316069086 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 3

Key of Stars: Abolethic Sovereignty, Book III
spacer.gif

Key of Stars: Abolethic Sovereignty, Book III :: Bruce R. Cordell
ISBN-13: 9780786956289 - ISBN-10: 0786956283 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 15

Taint of the Black Brigade: Chronicles of Abraxis Wren, Book 2
spacer.gif

Taint of the Black Brigade: Chronicles of Abraxis Wren, Book 2 :: Paul Crilley
ISBN-13: 9780786955077 - ISBN-10: 0786955074 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 3

White Witch, Black Curse (The Hollows, Bk 7)
spacer.gif

White Witch, Black Curse (The Hollows, Bk 7) :: Kim Harrison
ISBN-13: 9780061138010 - ISBN-10: 0061138010 - Book Type : Hardcover
Wishers: 2

Frostbite (Vampire Academy, Bk 2)
spacer.gif

Frostbite (Vampire Academy, Bk 2) :: Richelle Mead
ISBN-13: 9781595141750 - ISBN-10: 1595141758 - Book Type: Paperback 
Wishers: 5

The Other Lands
spacer.gif

The Other Lands :: David Anthony Durham
ISBN-13: 9780307386762 - ISBN-10: 0307386767 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 32

Her Last Chance
spacer.gif

Her Last Chance :: Michele Albert
ISBN-13: 9781416531401 - ISBN-10: 1416531408 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 6

Fatal Circle (Persephone Alcmedi, Bk 3)
spacer.gif

Fatal Circle (Persephone Alcmedi, Bk 3) :: Linda Robertson
ISBN-13: 9781439156803 - ISBN-10: 1439156808 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 39

Surrender to Darkness (Soul Gatherer,  Bk 3)
spacer.gif

Surrender to Darkness (Soul Gatherer, Bk 3) :: Annette McCleave
ISBN-13: 9780451231932 - ISBN-10: 0451231937 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 24

Dark Lady's Chosen
spacer.gif

Dark Lady's Chosen :: Gail Z. Martin
ISBN-13: 9781844168316 - ISBN-10: 184416831X - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 5

Dark Desire (Carpathians (Dark), Bk 2)
spacer.gif

Dark Desire (Carpathians (Dark), Bk 2) :: Christine Feehan
ISBN-13: 9780505523549 - ISBN-10: 050552354X - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 2

The Only One
spacer.gif

The Only One :: Christine Feehan, Susan Squires, Susan Grant
ISBN-13: 9780843951707 - ISBN-10: 0843951702 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 3

The Mists of Time
spacer.gif

The Mists of Time :: Susan Squires
ISBN-13: 9780312943554 - ISBN-10: 0312943555 - Book Type: Paperback 
Wishers: 2

Missing Max: A Novel
spacer.gif

Missing Max: A Novel :: Karen Young
ISBN-13: 9781416587491 - ISBN-10: 1416587497 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 11

Badass: A Hard-Earned Guide to Living Life with Style and (the Right) Attitude
spacer.gif

Badass: A Hard-Earned Guide to Living Life with Style and (the Right) Attitude :: Shannen Doherty 
ISBN-13: 9780307591524 - ISBN-10: 0307591522 - Book Type: Hardcover
Wishers: 24  THIS BOOK IS HUGE AND HEAVY (AND NEW)..

An Echo in the Darkness (Mark of the Lion #2)
spacer.gif

An Echo in the Darkness (Mark of the Lion #2) :: Francine Rivers
ISBN-13: 9780842313070 - ISBN-10: 0842313079 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 39

Deadly Dreams
spacer.gif

Deadly Dreams :: Kylie Brant
ISBN-13: 9780425240687 - ISBN-10: 0425240681 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 37

Supernatural: Nevermore
spacer.gif

Supernatural: Nevermore :: Keith R. A. DeCandido
ISBN-13: 9780061370908 - ISBN-10: 0061370908 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 12

Body Surfing: A Novel
spacer.gif
Body Surfing: A Novel :: Dale Peck
ISBN-13: 9781416576167 - ISBN-10: 1416576169 - Book Type: Paperback
Wishers: 1
 
Storm Front  (Dresden Files, Bk 1)
spacer.gif

Storm Front (Dresden Files, Bk 1) :: Jim Butcher
ISBN-13: 9780451457813 - ISBN-10: 0451457811
WISHERS: 23

Sharper Than A Serpent's Tooth (Nightside, Bk 6)
spacer.gif

Sharper Than A Serpent's Tooth (Nightside, Bk 6) :: Simon R. Green
ISBN-13: 9780441013876 - ISBN-10: 0441013872
WISHERS: 11

One Foot in the Grave (Night Huntress, Bk 2)
spacer.gif

One Foot in the Grave (Night Huntress, Bk 2) :: Jeaniene Frost
ISBN-13: 9780061245091 - ISBN-10: 0061245097
WISHERS: 27

Catch of a Lifetime
spacer.gif

Catch of a Lifetime :: Judi Fennell
ISBN-13: 9781402224287 - ISBN-10: 1402224281
WISHERS: 9

The Sunrise Lands (Sunrise, Bk. 1)
spacer.gif

The Sunrise Lands (Sunrise, Bk. 1) :: S. M. Stirling
ISBN-13: 9780451462251 - ISBN-10: 0451462254
WISHERS: 4

Misguided Angel (A Blue Bloods, Bk 5)
spacer.gif

Misguided Angel (A Blue Bloods, Bk 5) :: Melissa De La Cruz
ISBN-13: 9781423121282 - ISBN-10: 1423121287  HARDBACK
WISHERS: 160

Sign of the Dove (The Dragon Chronicles)
spacer.gif

Sign of the Dove (The Dragon Chronicles) :: Susan Fletcher
ISBN-13: 9781416997146 - ISBN-10: 1416997148
WISHERS: 1

Ecstasy (Shadowdwellers, Bk 1)
spacer.gif

Ecstasy (Shadowdwellers, Bk 1) :: Jacquelyn Frank
ISBN-13: 9781607515852 - ISBN-10: 1607515857  HARDBACK
WISHERS: 2

Dragon Warrior (Midnight Bay, Bk 2)
spacer.gif

Dragon Warrior (Midnight Bay, Bk 2) :: Janet Chapman
ISBN-13: 9781439159897 - ISBN-10: 1439159890
WISHERS: 5

Cry Wolf (Alpha and Omega, Bk 1)
spacer.gif

Cry Wolf (Alpha and Omega, Bk 1) :: Patricia Briggs
ISBN-13: 9780441016150 - ISBN-10: 0441016154
WISHERS: 5

Original Sin (Adam Dalgliesh, Bk 9)
spacer.gif
Original Sin (Adam Dalgliesh, Bk 9) :: P. D. James
ISBN-13: 9780307455574 - ISBN-10: 0307455572
WISHERS: 2
 
 
 
 

i ALSO HAVE BOOKS FROM DIANA GABALDON OUTLANDER SERIES:
Mass Market Paperbacks all in new or like new condition
 All these books are big and heavy and I would like to try to keep them together.

Outlander (Outlander, Bk 1)
spacer.gif

Outlander (Outlander, Bk 1) :: Diana Gabaldon
ISBN-13: 9780385319959 - ISBN-10: 0385319959 (have in MMP and trade size PB)

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander, Bk 2)
spacer.gif

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander, Bk 2) :: Diana Gabaldon
ISBN-13: 9780440215622 - ISBN-10: 0440215625 MMP

The Fiery Cross (Outlander, Bk 5)
spacer.gif

The Fiery Cross (Outlander, Bk 5) :: Diana Gabaldon
ISBN-13: 9780440221661 - ISBN-10: 0440221668 (have in MMP and trade size PB)

An Echo in the Bone :: Diana Gabaldon
ISBN-13: 9780385342452 - ISBN-10: 0385342454  HB
WISHERS: 392



Last Edited on: 8/16/11 7:49 PM ET - Total times edited: 3
Subject: Another Batch to go! Please orders of 2 or more :)
Date Posted: 8/7/2011 2:18 PM ET
Member Since: 2/26/2007
Posts: 1,553
Back To Top

I'm also going to post some on the YA thread today.

Visions of Heat--Nalini Singh

The Seventh Witch--Shirley Damsgarrd

Trash, Sex Magic--Jennifer STevenson

Kiss of a Dark moon-Sharie Kohler

Thunderbird Falls--C.E Murphy

All together Dead--Charlaine Harris--HB

Total Eclipse-Rachel Caine

Flesh Circus-Lilith Saintcrow

Cry Wolf-Patricia Briggs

and I have an ARC of Waking the Witch by Kelley Armstrong

Please order 2 or more and have ready on your wishlist.

 

 



Last Edited on: 8/13/11 10:20 AM ET - Total times edited: 3
Date Posted: 8/8/2011 10:51 AM ET
Member Since: 7/26/2008
Posts: 3,625
Back To Top

Happy August, everyone! 
Please PM me with your request of 3 or more. All should be on your WL with auto-yes marked. Larger requests get priority (not quickest). It may take me a day to get back to you. I will answer all PMs. If you only want 2 books, PM me and I'll put you in the queue.

http://www.paperbackswap.com/Multiple-WL-Books-Request/list/7212/
 



Last Edited on: 8/26/11 5:55 PM ET - Total times edited: 3
Date Posted: 8/10/2011 3:05 PM ET
Member Since: 1/6/2009
Posts: 56
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 8/23/11 7:27 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 8/10/2011 7:08 PM ET
Member Since: 8/22/2005
Posts: 1,103
Back To Top

I sure appreciate those of you who take the extra time to post a link with the title. It really helps!

Date Posted: 8/12/2011 10:52 AM ET
Member Since: 11/14/2007
Posts: 340
Back To Top

Multiple orders only, will go from the largest on down. No RC's books have been around pets and a smoker. If not already on your WL- you can wait until I confirm that they're yours before adding them, but then please have on auto request. PM me..

Song of Scarabaeus Author: Sara Creasy

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Enemy Within Author: Marcella Burnard  ***ARC still 1 cr***
 
 
 
 

 

 



Last Edited on: 8/13/11 3:38 PM ET - Total times edited: 4
Date Posted: 8/12/2011 2:12 PM ET
Member Since: 7/7/2007
Posts: 5,337
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 8/14/11 9:21 PM ET - Total times edited: 4
Date Posted: 8/12/2011 11:36 PM ET
Member Since: 7/19/2008
Posts: 15,476
Back To Top

I have a large number of Laurell K Hamilton hardbacks.  Most have little to no wishers.  I'd rather mail these in multiples due to the weight.

Anita books 9 through 11, 12 and 15

Merry Gentry books 4 through  6, 7, and 8

Listed with title and ISBN on EmilyKat's available book list

Non smoking household.

(Earlier paperbacks are on my shelf.  Will consider deals with the paperbacks.)

I'm down the three, going to FOL.



Last Edited on: 8/13/11 10:08 PM ET - Total times edited: 3
Date Posted: 8/14/2011 1:04 AM ET
Member Since: 9/20/2006
Posts: 3,429
Back To Top

I'm almost through with the second book in this series so I'll be able to post soon if anyone wants both.  Please PM me.  Thanks!

Blood of the Wicked (Dark Mission, Bk 1) by Karin Cooper

Lure of the Wicked (Dark Mission, Bk 2) by Karin Cooper



Last Edited on: 8/14/11 4:04 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 8/14/2011 3:46 PM ET
Member Since: 4/2/2009
Posts: 7,620
Back To Top

 

 


Last Edited on: 8/18/11 2:06 PM ET - Total times edited: 6
Page: