Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: Children's book deal 5-1 deal or more!

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: Children's book deal 5-1 deal or more!
Date Posted: 9/4/2011 6:25 PM ET
Member Since: 6/21/2008
Posts: 8,435
Back To Top

Some of these are not postable, most are. But if you'd like a 'bunch' let me know and we could work a deal!

The Saddle Club Mystery Ride ISBN 0553482661  

Peanut Butter and Jelly New Friends ISBN 0590415069

A Week in the Woods by Andrew Clements ISBN 9780689858024

The Daydreamer by Ian McEwan ISBN 0590880187

Wendy and The Bullies by Nancy Robinson ISBN 0590448994

Saddle Club Pleasure Horse ISBN 0553482696

Saddle Club Flying Horse ISBN 0553482645

Boxcar Children Mystery of the Secret Message ISBN 0590649124

Quest for Courage by Stormy Rudolph ISBN 0590645412

Feathers by Jacqueline Woodson ISBN 9780545107679

Fish by L. S. Matthews ISBN 0440420210

Fudge-A-Mania by Judy Blume ISBN 0440404908

I, Houdini by Lynne Reid Banks ISBN 0380706490

Amber Brown Sees Red by Paula Danziger(half the front cover is torn off) ISBN 0590947281

That's 14 books, geared towards RL 3-5ish

If you're interested, please post here and PM me. I'm willing to do a 5-1 deal, or more. Just ask!

Date Posted: 9/4/2011 6:46 PM ET
Member Since: 6/22/2009
Posts: 466
Back To Top

If you will do 14/2 I will take them all for my rural library.

Date Posted: 9/5/2011 11:54 AM ET
Member Since: 6/21/2008
Posts: 8,435
Back To Top

Hi! I just noticed your reply and would love to send them all to you!! They won't go out until Saturday. Thanks!!

Date Posted: 9/16/2011 12:07 PM ET
Member Since: 6/22/2009
Posts: 466
Back To Top

I think I just received your books. The last name on the box is Culver. Is this you? Thanks for the books if they were. 

Date Posted: 9/16/2011 12:13 PM ET
Member Since: 6/21/2008
Posts: 8,435
Back To Top

Oh good, I'm glad they arrived!! Less than a week, not bad. :)