Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: DONE

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: DONE
Date Posted: 11/6/2011 6:48 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 11/11/11 11:21 PM ET - Total times edited: 11
Lisa W. (WAL) -
Date Posted: 11/6/2011 8:03 PM ET
Member Since: 3/7/2007
Posts: 718
Back To Top

I ordered :

The Silken Web & The Elf Queen of Shannara

I would like the following Freebies in order of preference:


White Lies by Jayne Ann Krentz

The Heirloom by Thomas Luke ISBN 0671433032

The People: No Different Fleh by Zenna Henderon IBN 0380015064

Scorpion by Mildred Davis IBN 067182113X

The Scions of Shannara by Terry Brooks

Elminster the Making of a Mage by Ed Greenwood ISBN 0786902035

The Keepsake by Paul Huson ISBN 0446907904

Pillars of Pentegarn by Rose Estes ISBN 093569692X

The Other Side of the Night by Edmund Schiddel (1976) no ISBN #

The Maude Reed Tale by Norah Lofts (1971) no ISBN#

Dragon Seed by Pearl S. Buck

Nectar of Heaven : Dumarest of Terra #24 by E.C. Tubb (1981) no ISBN #

Melome : Dumarest of Terra # 28 by E. C. Tubb (1983) no ISBN #

Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain by Isaac Asimov ISBN 0553273272

Legion by Charles L. Grant ISBN 425041085

The Long Tomorrow by Leigh Brackett

Way-Farer by Dennis Schmidt (1978)

The Fenris Device by Brian M. Stableford

Generation Warriors by Anne Mccaffrey

Hook: The Boosted Man by Tully Zetford ISBN 0523006306

Dead White

The Fourth Wall by Barbara Paul ISBN 0445046252

Return of the Stranger by Dorothy James Roberts (1958)

The Dragon of Despair by Jane Lindskold ISBN 0765341581

The Shining Ones by David Eddings ISBN 0345388666

Voyage to the City of the Dead by Alan Dean Foster ISBN 0345312155

The Second Son by Charles Sailor

 



Last Edited on: 11/6/11 9:04 PM ET - Total times edited: 6
Date Posted: 11/6/2011 10:16 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

UPDATED

Subject: Hi! Thanks for the great offer
Date Posted: 11/7/2011 9:42 AM ET
Member Since: 3/30/2010
Posts: 115
Back To Top

There were 11 books I was interested in

the following all by V.C. Andrews:

Melody

Petals on the Wind

The Wildflowers: Misty

Darkest Hour

If there be Thorns

Fallen Hearts

Seeds of Yesterday

All that Glitters

Secrets of the Morning

Garden of Shadows

And Also the following book by JRR Tolkien

The Return Of The King

PMing you now. :o)

 

Date Posted: 11/7/2011 10:32 AM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

UPDATED.....ALL BOOKS GOING IN THE MAIL TODAY

Date Posted: 11/7/2011 4:39 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

ALL BOOKS MAILED.....WAITING FOR MORE ORDERS

Date Posted: 11/8/2011 12:28 AM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

BUMP.....UPDATED

Date Posted: 11/8/2011 1:51 AM ET
Member Since: 9/4/2010
Posts: 14
Back To Top

Not sure if Im doing this right - supposed to want ten?

 

 

If doing it right, these ten Im interested in please:

 

 

Jurassic Park

The Scions of Shannara by Terry Brooks ISBN 0345370740

 

The Shining Ones by David Eddings ISBN 0345388666

Voyage to the City of the Dead by Alan Dean Foster ISBN 0345312155

The Second Son by Charles Sailor

The Keepsake by Paul Huson ISBN 0446907904

Pillars of Pentegarn by Rose Estes ISBN 093569692X

The Other Side of the Night by Edmund Schiddel (1976) no ISBN #

The Maude Reed Tale by Norah Lofts (1971) no ISBN#

Legion by Charles Grant

 

 

Date Posted: 11/8/2011 3:40 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

BUMP

 

Date Posted: 11/8/2011 10:05 PM ET
Member Since: 9/4/2010
Posts: 14
Back To Top

Denise, is the first post here from you your main list of unpostables?

Date Posted: 11/8/2011 10:59 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

yes Erin the first post is what is available.....just let me know what you want

Date Posted: 11/9/2011 9:51 AM ET
Member Since: 8/15/2007
Posts: 2,111
Back To Top

This is so sweet of you!!! If these are gone, you pick for me, i appreciate it. will pm my addy if this is ok. 

 

Masques by Bill Pronzini 0425059367

The Black Hole by Alan Dean Foster IBN 0345285387

Eon by Greg Bear ISBN 0812531744

Battlestar Galactica 4 by Glen Larson ISBN 0425046559

The Armageddon Crazy by Mick Farren ISBN 0345353161

The Finalists by Russell Braddon ISBN 0553117610 

 

Side Effects by Michael Palmer ISBN 0553245856

Dead White by Alan Ryan ISBN 0812525418

The Dollkeeper by Jack Scaparro ISBN 0821719882

An Absence of Light by David Lindsey ISBN 0553569414 

 

 

 

 

 

Date Posted: 11/9/2011 3:31 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

update and still totally free

 

Date Posted: 11/9/2011 10:26 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

updated

Date Posted: 11/10/2011 7:26 PM ET
Member Since: 9/4/2010
Posts: 14
Back To Top

Could I have:

 

The Seventh Child by Brooke Stanwood

Slide by Gerald Brown

and Satan's Silence?

Thank you!!!

 

Date Posted: 11/10/2011 8:09 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

updated

Date Posted: 11/10/2011 11:18 PM ET
Member Since: 3/10/2011
Posts: 399
Back To Top

How nice of you!  Hubby found 11 he's interested in (wanted to know if he could get 11; if not, forget The Well):

 

The Guns of Terra 10 by Don Pendleton

Splinter of the Mind’s Eye by Alan Dean Foster

Endless Quest: Spell of the Winter Wizard book #11

Red Moon and Black Mountain by Joy Chant

Endless Quest #28 Mystery of the Ancients by Morris Simon

The Citadel of Chaos by Steve Jackson

Winter’s Heart by Robert Jordon

Red Magic (Forgotton Realms) by Jean Rabe

Sigmet Active by Thomas Page

Gemini Rising by J S Filbrun

The Well by Jack Cady

 

Will PM too.  Thanks so much!

Lori

Date Posted: 11/11/2011 1:08 PM ET
Member Since: 7/20/2009
Posts: 223
Back To Top

bump.......updated............