Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: ****Historical romance and others -- all 24 books for 4 credits***

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: ****Historical romance and others -- all 24 books for 4 credits***
Date Posted: 5/19/2010 10:55 AM ET
Member Since: 6/10/2009
Posts: 202
Back To Top

I have the following books, mostly historical romance, all packed in a box and ready to go.  All 24 books for 4 credits.

  1. Stranger in my arms - Louisa Rawlings  0373286600
  2. Dark Stranger  Heather Graham  0373286090
  3. A Woman of Independent Means  Elizaeth Forsythe Hailey 0380423901
  4. Wild Sweet Promise  Janelle Taylor 0553275399
  5. What Happens in London  Julia Quinn 9780061491887
  6. Love me til dawn  Phoebe Conn 0821735934
  7. Switchback  Robin Stevenson and Tom Bade 1558171363
  8. Love and Smoke  Jennifer Blake 0449146022
  9. Tigress  Jennifer Blake 0449149544
  10. Catriona  Jeanette Baker 1416501703
  11. Random Winds  Belva Plain 044017158x
  12. Ashes in the Wind  Kathleen Woodiwiss 0380769840
  13. The Castle of the Winds  Jeanne Montague 1555472303
  14. Let No Man Divide  Elizabeth Kary 0425094723
  15. Dangerous to Hold  Elizabeth Thornton 0553574795
  16. Souvenir of Love  Joanna Novins 0425194566
  17. Cheyenne Splendor  Georgina Gentry 082174741x
  18. Hope and Glory  Katherine Sutcliffe 0515124761
  19. Herbs and Apples  Helen Hooven Santmyer 0312906013
  20. Muskets of 76 Jonathan Scofield 0440057566
  21. Give us this Day  R.F Delderfield
  22. Angel in Marble  Elaine Coffman 0440205301
  23. The Wilder Wedding  Lyn Stone 0373290136
  24. Snowy Night with a Stranger  Jane Feather et al 9781416578222

PM me if interested. 



Last Edited on: 5/20/10 2:22 PM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 5/20/2010 2:22 PM ET
Member Since: 6/10/2009
Posts: 202
Back To Top

still available and looking for a good home....

Date Posted: 5/22/2010 10:01 AM ET
Member Since: 6/10/2009
Posts: 202
Back To Top

coolwink