Discussion Forums - Paranormal

Topic: OCTOBER Paranormal Wishlist Books Available

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
Page:   Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: OCTOBER Paranormal Wishlist Books Available
Date Posted: 10/1/2011 3:14 PM ET
Member Since: 8/8/2009
Posts: 946
Back To Top

TAKEN!!



Last Edited on: 10/9/11 9:31 PM ET - Total times edited: 17
Date Posted: 10/1/2011 4:04 PM ET
Member Since: 7/6/2008
Posts: 9,134
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 10/16/11 5:19 PM ET - Total times edited: 4
Date Posted: 10/1/2011 4:07 PM ET
Member Since: 7/9/2005
Posts: 771
Back To Top

Multiples---------check my bookshelf.  Will list on FIFO tonight if no takers.

Lie with Me (Shadow Force, Bk 1)
Author: Stephanie Tyler

Promises in the Dark (Shadow Force, Bk 2)
Author: Stephanie Tyler

Hush (Lodestone, Bk 1)
Author: Cherry Adair



Last Edited on: 10/2/11 7:39 PM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 10/1/2011 4:32 PM ET
Member Since: 4/15/2008
Posts: 880
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 11/1/11 8:46 AM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 10/1/2011 5:13 PM ET
Member Since: 8/24/2006
Posts: 353
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 10/22/11 4:28 PM ET - Total times edited: 5
Date Posted: 10/2/2011 6:55 PM ET
Member Since: 11/12/2009
Posts: 9,436
Back To Top

Looking for orders of 3 or more please.  Some are marked as new because I bought at Borders closing sale and already had them.  Please add to your wish list and and pm me.  Thanks

Want to keep Passion for Danger Series together

Shoot to Thrill (Passion for Danger, Bk 1) by Nina Bruhns - 7 wishers 

 
 
 
The rest in any combination of 3 or more
 
 
 

The Mane Event: Christmas Pride / Shaw's Tail (Pride, Bk 1) by Shelly Laurenston - 18 wishers    (HC - the dust jacket is not in great condition and has tape on it but book is in good condition and cover can be removed)

 
 
 
 
 
Stakes & Stilettos (Immortality Bites, Bk 4) by Michelle Rowen - 21 wishers Hanchart Land by Becky Barker - 1 wisher
 
Texas Splendor (Texas, Bk 3) by Lorraine Heath - 4 wishers Playing for Keeps (Cricket Creek, Bk 1) by LuAnn McLane - 17 wishers
 

Deadly Promises: Just Bad Enough / Leave No Trace / Unstoppable by Cindy Gerard, Sherrilyn Kenyon, Dianna Love, Laura Griffin- 5 wishers 

 
CHRISTIAN FICTION


Last Edited on: 10/28/11 1:20 PM ET - Total times edited: 15
Date Posted: 10/2/2011 9:50 PM ET
Member Since: 8/8/2009
Posts: 946
Back To Top

TAKEN!!



Last Edited on: 10/2/11 11:14 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 10/3/2011 8:44 AM ET
Member Since: 5/24/2007
Posts: 95
Back To Top

Hello everyone...I have some books here to go out....MULTIPLES ONLY....LARGEST orders take priority to save on shipping.  Please have on WL ..Thanks!

Dead Beautiful (ARC)  Yvonne Woon...9781423119562

Frostbound (ARC)  Sharon Ashwood...9780451231956

Tangled Threads..Jennifer Estep..9781439192634

Love Sucks..Melissa Francis..9780061430992

Hard Bitten..Chloe Neill...9780451233325

Real Vampires Don't Wear Size Six..Gerry Bartlett..9780425241356

Green-Eyed Envy..Kasey MacKenzie..9780441020492

Zombies Sold Separately...Cheyenne McCray..9780312946432

Kitty's Big Trouble..Carrie Vaughn...9780765365651

Blood Ties..Mari Mancusi..9780425241363

Passion..Lauren Kate..9780385739160

Retribution..Sherrilyn Kenyon..9780312546595

Thanks and have  a GOOD DAY!

 



Last Edited on: 10/4/11 11:44 AM ET - Total times edited: 4
Date Posted: 10/3/2011 11:03 AM ET
Member Since: 11/28/2007
Posts: 354
Back To Top

Taken



Last Edited on: 10/13/11 1:35 PM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 10/3/2011 7:15 PM ET
Member Since: 7/2/2009
Posts: 46
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 12/25/11 8:30 PM ET - Total times edited: 18
Date Posted: 10/3/2011 7:28 PM ET
Member Since: 1/19/2008
Posts: 14,750
Back To Top

orders of 3 or more only, please.  please PM me.  non-smoking home with cats.

ETA: have a few still available.

Paranormal:

Broken Mirrors by T. A. Pratt [heavy smoke smell]

Caress of Flame (A Shikar Story) by Sherri L. King

Ride the Lightning (Shikar) by Sherri L. King

other:

Sterling Files by Sherri L. King 141995511X

Bonded for Eternity by Elizabeth Lapthorne 1419953893

The Chase (Fast Track, Bk 4) by Erin McCarthy 0425240142



Last Edited on: 10/8/11 2:27 PM ET - Total times edited: 7
Date Posted: 10/3/2011 11:43 PM ET
Member Since: 12/19/2007
Posts: 419
Back To Top

PM'd you about th gLASS TRILOGY Ellen

Subject: NO LONGER AVAILABLE - Mammoth Book of Vampire Romance 2
Date Posted: 10/4/2011 8:30 AM ET
Member Since: 5/26/2008
Posts: 102
Back To Top

I have available the Mammoth Book of Vampire Romance 2.

I would like to send out at least two books per order.  Please PM me if you want the Vampire book, it is not posted on my bookshelf.

http://www.paperbackswap.com/Mammoth-Book-Vampire-Trisha-Telep-Editor-/book/0762437960/    - 114 wishers



Last Edited on: 10/9/11 7:30 AM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 10/4/2011 7:14 PM ET
Member Since: 7/6/2008
Posts: 9,134
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 10/16/11 5:19 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Subject: Shannon Butcher
Date Posted: 10/5/2011 2:40 PM ET
Member Since: 2/2/2011
Posts: 1,654
Back To Top

thx



Last Edited on: 10/10/11 5:23 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 10/7/2011 12:21 AM ET
Member Since: 5/19/2009
Posts: 138
Back To Top

I have these three books by Stacia Kane.

1.  City of Ghosts

2.  Unholy Ghosts

3.  Unholy Magic

Would like to mail all together if possible.  Anyone interested?



Last Edited on: 10/7/11 9:28 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 10/7/2011 2:56 PM ET
Member Since: 8/8/2009
Posts: 946
Back To Top

Added new books to my post on top of page 1.



Last Edited on: 10/7/11 8:29 PM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 10/9/2011 4:37 PM ET
Member Since: 8/31/2005
Posts: 3,730
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 10/24/11 6:27 PM ET - Total times edited: 3
Date Posted: 10/9/2011 5:14 PM ET
Member Since: 8/22/2005
Posts: 1,103
Back To Top

Asking for orders of 3 or more and these may be combined with anything on my bookshelf.

Note - I also have a listing in the general promotion thread for the entire Robin D. Owens Heartmate Series (10 books). Three of those are wishlisted.

Paranormal/Fantasy Romance


Deeper Than Midnight (Midnight Breed, Bk 9):: Lara Adrian

Canyons of Night (Looking Glass, Bk 3) (Arcane Society, Bk 12):: Jayne Castle

Vampire in Atlantis (Warriors of Poseidon, Bk 7):: Alyssa Day

Seduce Me in Flames (Three Worlds, Bk 2):: Jacquelyn Frank

Seduce Me in Dreams (Three Worlds, Bk 1):: Jacquelyn Frank

A Mermaid's Kiss (Daughters of Arianne, Bk 1):: Joey W. Hill

Shifting Plains:: Jean Johnson

Caleb (Shadow Wranglers, Bk 1):: Sarah McCarty

Enchanted No More (Mystic Circle, Bk 1):: Robin D. Owens

Blood of the Demon (Kara Gillian, Bk 2):: Diana Rowland

Dark Taste of Rapture (Alien Huntress, Bk 7):: Gena Showalter

The Darkest Secret (Lords of the Underworld, Bk 7):: Gena Showalter

On the Prowl:: Sunny, Karen Chance, Patricia Briggs, Eileen Wilks

White Star (Epic of Palins, Bk. 2):: Elizabeth Vaughan

 

Historical Romance

Silk is for Seduction (Dressmakers, Bk 1):: Loretta Chase

The Bride Wore Scarlet:: Liz Carlyle

How to Seduce a Scoundrel:: Vicky Dreiling

A Beginner's Guide to Rakes:: Suzanne Enoch

Never Kiss a Stranger (Foxe Sisters, Bk 1):: Heather Grothaus

Unveiled (Turner, Bk 1):: Courtney Milan

Confessions of an Improper Bride (A Donovan Novel):: Jennifer Haymore

Waking Up With the Duke (London's Greatest Lovers, Bk 3):: Lorraine Heath

Shameless (House of Rohan, Bk 4):: Anne Stuart

 

Cross-posted in Love & Romance thread



Last Edited on: 10/13/11 1:37 AM ET - Total times edited: 6
Date Posted: 10/9/2011 9:27 PM ET
Member Since: 6/22/2009
Posts: 2,917
Back To Top

I have the first seven books in the Jaz Sparks series by Jennifer Rardin that I would like to send as a set to one person.  I will send all 7 for 6 credits. 

I also have a few others listed here:
http://www.paperbackswap.com/Books-Hand/list/8538/?lid=8538

Multiples prefered at this time.  PM if interested. 

Date Posted: 10/10/2011 9:30 PM ET
Member Since: 6/29/2009
Posts: 329
Back To Top

(I hope I'm putting this in the right spot)

Is anyone looking for Greywalker and Poltergeist (Greywalker books 1 and 2) by Kat Richardson? I have both books and I'd like them to go together. PM me if you are interested :)

 

Taken! Thanks :)



Last Edited on: 10/12/11 5:05 PM ET - Total times edited: 2
Subject: I have the following two Gail Carriger books
Date Posted: 10/11/2011 9:45 PM ET
Member Since: 7/29/2008
Posts: 108
Back To Top

 Taken, thanks!



Last Edited on: 10/12/11 1:54 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 10/12/2011 10:46 AM ET
Member Since: 11/6/2008
Posts: 187
Back To Top

Click the link below for the wishlist books I have up for grabs.  Preferences go to multiples.  Please PM and put on your wishlist on Auto!

http://www.paperbackswap.com/Wishlist-Books-Up-Grabs/list/2034/

Note the following are ARCs: Variant, Liesl and Po, All Good Children, Steelhands, Bedbugs, Of Love and Evil

Thanks for looking!

 

 

Date Posted: 10/12/2011 7:15 PM ET
Member Since: 8/25/2009
Posts: 7
Back To Top

Taken Thank You!



Last Edited on: 10/14/11 11:59 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Date Posted: 10/12/2011 8:13 PM ET
Member Since: 7/7/2007
Posts: 5,337
Back To Top


Last Edited on: 10/13/11 10:07 PM ET - Total times edited: 10
Page: