Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: Regency Fans: 4 for 1 BUNDLES....You Choose.... thru Sunday 2/7

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: Regency Fans: 4 for 1 BUNDLES....You Choose.... thru Sunday 2/7
Date Posted: 2/5/2010 10:56 AM ET
Member Since: 9/21/2009
Posts: 1,170
Back To Top

 

Need to clear some space on my bookshelf.  Fellow fans of the traditional Regency(like myself) can choose four of the following books for only one credit.  Order one and pm(and post here to help others) your freebies.  Thru Sunday 2/7/10. 

Anthologies:

His Blushing Bride

A Match for Mother-Gedney, Kirkwood & Scott-isbn 0821761854

A Valentine Waltz-Ferguson, Greene, Huntington-isbn 0821776177

Mama's Little Matchmaker-Holden, Leigh, Willingham-isbn 0821765841

Once Upon a Waltz

Once Upon a Time-paranormal-Dunn, Hocker, Landsdowne-isbn 0821759957

My Sweet Valentine-Donnelly, Reed, Holden-isbn 0821771841

Single Titles:

Captain Hawkin's Dilemma-Maria Greene-isbn 0821776460

Lord Caldwell & the Cat-Joy Reed-isbn 0821763563

The Wrong Mister Wright-Patrcia Bray-isbn 082177123x

Mr McAllister Sets His Cap-Laura Paquet-isbn 0821773798

The Artful Miss Irvine-Jennifer Malin-isbn 0821774603

A Prior Engagement-Elizabeth Mansfield-isbn 0515103985

False Fortune-Ann Hulme-isbn 0373311494

Miss Lindel's Love-Cynthia Pratt-isbn 0821779079

Lady Caraway's Cloak-Hayley Ann Solomon-isbn 082177554

 

Thanks for taking a peek at my shelf!

 

Jan



Last Edited on: 2/6/10 5:11 PM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 2/5/2010 7:11 PM ET
Member Since: 9/21/2009
Posts: 1,170
Back To Top

 

bump for Saturday afternoon....



Last Edited on: 2/6/10 5:11 PM ET - Total times edited: 1