Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: SUZANNE BROCKMANN deal! NOW 6 for 2

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: SUZANNE BROCKMANN deal! NOW 6 for 2
Date Posted: 11/9/2009 6:19 PM ET
Member Since: 9/21/2009
Posts: 1,170
Back To Top

I have 6 hardback Suzanne Brockmann books that need a new home.  Nonsmoking home.  Books have been read once-near new.  Good Christmas gift. 

Here's the titles and the isbn's-a couple are BCE's-but most are straight hardback releases. 

Hot Target isbn 0345367930

Breaking Point isbn 0345480120

Gone Too Far isbn 0345462270

Into the Storm isbn 0345480147

Flashpoint isbn 0345462327

Force of Nature isbn 978345480163

 

ADDED:  first edition copy of Forever Blue SIM #742 isbn 0373077424-looks new(TeamTen #2)

and Frisco Kid(TeamTen #3) isbn 1551667592-slight spine crease and edgewear

 

All 8 books for 3 credits. NOW all 6 hardbacks for JUST 2 credits. I want to ship these as a set.  Just want postage to be covered

 

My first post here in the BB-been lurking for a couple of weeks.

TIA

 

Jan



Last Edited on: 11/11/09 1:24 PM ET - Total times edited: 3
Subject: good morning
Date Posted: 11/10/2009 9:06 AM ET
Member Since: 9/21/2009
Posts: 1,170
Back To Top

bump!

Subject: better deal added-see above
Date Posted: 11/11/2009 10:16 AM ET
Member Since: 9/21/2009
Posts: 1,170
Back To Top

bump-now it's 10 for 3! 6 for 2!



Last Edited on: 11/11/09 1:25 PM ET - Total times edited: 1
Subject: b-u-m-p
Date Posted: 11/12/2009 9:52 AM ET
Member Since: 9/21/2009
Posts: 1,170
Back To Top