Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: Taken

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: Taken
Date Posted: 6/14/2014 7:00 PM ET
Member Since: 7/1/2007
Posts: 1,101
Back To Top

I have the following Betty Neels romance paperback novels available for 2 credits- 1 has a cleaved spine where the reader service card was torn out.

Uncertain Summer ISBN 0373511930- this is the one with cleaved spine all pages are intact
Magic In Vienna ISBN 0373511302
The Mistletoe Kiss ISBN 9780373199600
Roses for Christmas ISBN 9780373199594
A Christmas Wish ISBN 9780373199587
Matilda's Wedding ISBN 978373199518
A Summer Idyll ISBN 0373512015
A Match for Sister Maggy ISBN 0373511744

 adding Winter of Change ISBN 9780373199778

6/28 adding another Paradise for Two ISBN 0373511981
 7/26 adding Cassandra by Chance ISBN 0373811349

Please PM me if interested

Thank you for looking- Melody


 


 



Last Edited on: 8/18/14 8:49 AM ET - Total times edited: 4
Date Posted: 6/20/2014 2:15 PM ET
Member Since: 7/1/2007
Posts: 1,101
Back To Top

bumping added another title to the offer

Date Posted: 6/28/2014 12:10 PM ET
Member Since: 7/1/2007
Posts: 1,101
Back To Top

Now will be 10 books for 2 credits

6/28 adding another book Paradise for Two ISBN 0373511981

Date Posted: 7/26/2014 9:46 AM ET
Member Since: 7/1/2007
Posts: 1,101
Back To Top

Adding another title to the offer

Cassandra by Chance ISBN 0373811349

Date Posted: 8/18/2014 8:49 AM ET
Member Since: 7/1/2007
Posts: 1,101
Back To Top

Books have been taken- thank you