Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: Unpostables Free with order / 5 for 2 romance special

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: Unpostables Free with order / 5 for 2 romance special
Date Posted: 8/4/2009 1:58 PM ET
Member Since: 1/15/2008
Posts: 351
Back To Top

I have the following upostable books and will be happy to throw in one with each book you order from my bookshelf. Most of these have highly damaged covers (some have been books that were read at the beach) and a few have some missing pages. Several have very loose pages (i.e. coming out of the binding). These would be reading copies only. 

The Stud (Jackie Collins) 9780671028244

The Holcroft Covenant (Ludlum) 0553260197

Chancellor Manuscript (Ludlum) 0553208799

3rd Deadly Sin (Sanders)042510429x

New York Dead (Stuart Woods)

Some Men Are More Perfect Than Others (Shain)

Flashpoint (Hightower) 9780061094569

Islands (Siddons) 9780061032059

First Strike (Terman) 0671834665

The Midnight Club (Patterson) 9780804105972

Barmy In Wonderland (Wodehouse) 0340328215

A Ruling Passion (Michael) 0743456483

One More Sunday (MacDonald) 044920703x

Dragonlance - Firstborn (Thompson & Carter) 9781560760511

The Happy Dolphins

Circle of THree (Gaffney) 9780061098369

Touch of Fire (Howard) 9780671019723

Chill Factor (Brown) 9780743466776

-------------------------------------------------------------------

I am also doing a 5-for-2 romance special (you order two romance books, then you PM me and tell me the three you want for free) and you can feel free to combine the two deals. Just make sure you send me a PM so I know what's going on .

 

 



Last Edited on: 8/5/09 9:29 AM ET - Total times edited: 1
Subject: bump
Date Posted: 8/5/2009 9:30 AM ET
Member Since: 1/15/2008
Posts: 351
Back To Top

i updated my romance deal to 5 for 2. Get 'em while they're hot!