What's New
-
Home
-
Login
Member
$
avings:
$
16,096,152.48
| Books Available:
4,139,151
| Members Online: 2,296
Your source for swapping books online - Read...Swap...Save!
How To Swap Books?
Sign Up
Search
All Books
Book Browser
Advanced Search
Books Posted Today
Member Book Reviews
NYT Best Seller List
Newbery Medal Winners
Pulitzer Prize Winners
Most Traveled Copies
Club Wish List
Login
Community
Member Directory
Discussion Forums
Blog
Donations
School Donation Program
Friends of PBS
Live Chat (6)
Box-O-Books
Book Journal
Maps
The Eclectic Pen
Fun Stuff
20 Questions
Sudoku
Top 50s
Pulse of PBS
Spread The Word
Tell A Friend
Bookmarks
Facebook.com App
More
Photo Gallery
Recipes
Club Tag Cloud
Member Testimonials
Help Center
How To Swap Books?
Browse Help Docs
Ask the Librarian
Live Help
Kiosk
Go Shopping
Buy Credits
Buy PBS Money
Redeem a Gift Certificate
Transfer Credits
Search
- List of Books by Author: James Marshall
Green links
represent the title being available in the club.
Red links
represent a title that is not currently available for request in the book club.
Available Books in the Club
2002 -
Portly McSwine
2000 -
Taking Care of Carruthers
2000 -
Silly Stories: To Tickle Your Funny Bone
1999 -
Walkabout
1999 -
Swine Lake
1997 -
Rats on the Roof and Other Stories (Puffin Chapters)
1995 -
Fox on the Job: Level 3 (Puffin Easy-to-Read)
1995 -
Once Upon a Hippo : Ways of Telling Stories (Celebrate Reading!, Book A)
1994 -
Three Up a Tree (Puffin Easy-to-Read, Level 2)
1994 -
Hansel and Gretel (Picture Puffins)
1994 -
The Cut-ups Crack Up (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)
1994 -
Speedboat
1993 -
The Cut-ups Carry On (Picture Puffins)
1993 -
Red Riding Hood (Picture Puffins)
1993 -
Crazy times at dance class
1992 -
Three by the Sea (Dial easy-to-read)
1992 -
Pocketful of Nonsense (Little Golden Book)
1992 -
Fox Outfoxed
1991 -
The Cut-ups at Camp Custer
1991 -
Hansel and Gretel
1990 -
Fox on the Job: Level 2
1990 -
George and Martha back in town
1990 -
The cut-ups
1990 -
Fox Be Nimble
1989 -
Crazy Times at Camp Custer
1988 -
George and Martha Round and Round (George and Martha)
1988 -
Wings: A Tale of Two Chickens (Picture Puffins)
1987 -
What's the Matter with Carruthers
1986 -
The Cut-ups (Picture Puffins)
1982 -
Miss Nelson is Back
1980 -
Troll Country (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1978 -
George and Martha One Fine Day (George and Martha)
1977 -
A Summer in the South
1976 -
George and Martha Rise and Shine (George and Martha)
1976 -
George and Martha Rise and Shine
1975 -
Mary Alice, Operator Number 9
1972 -
George and Martha (George and Martha)
Pocketful of Nonsense
Fox on the Job
My Friends the Frogs (Heath Reading)
Miss Nelson Has a Field Day
George & Martha
The Cut-Ups Crack Up
Rats on the Roof and Other Stories
Frog Prince
Wings: A tale of two chickens
The Three Little Pigs
Goldilocks and the Three Bears
The Stupids Have a Ball
GEORGE AND MARTHA ENCORE
Not Currently Available in the Book Club
2009 -
James Marshall's Mother Goose
2008 -
George and Martha: The Complete Stories of Two Best Friends Collector's Edition
2007 -
George and Martha Two Great Friends Early Reader
2007 -
George and Martha Book & CD (Read Along Book & CD)
2005 -
Web-based Learning In K-12 Classrooms: Opportunities And Challenges (Computers in the Schools) (Computers in the Schools)
2005 -
Web-Based Learning In K-12 Classrooms: Opportunities And Challenges (Monographic Separates for Computers in the Schools) (Monographic Separates for Computers in the Schools)
2004 -
Let's Not Let A Little Thing Like The End Of The World Come Between Us
2003 -
Dalek Nickel-Plated Angels
2003 -
Wings : A Tale of Two Chickens
2001 -
James Marshall's Cinderella
2001 -
Merry Christmas, Space Case (Picture Puffin)
2001 -
The Guest
2000 -
Sing Out, Irene (Four Little Troubles)
2000 -
Jorge Y Marta/George and Martha
2000 -
Someone is Talking About Hortense (Four Little Troubles)
2000 -
Eugene (Marshall, James, Four Little Troubles.)
2000 -
Snake, His Story (Four Little Troubles)
2000 -
George and Martha Back in Town (Book and Cassette Edition)
2000 -
George and Martha One Fine Day (Book and Cassette Edition)
2000 -
Jorge y Marta: George and Martha, Spanish Edition
2000 -
Jorge y Marta : George and Martha, Spanish Edition
2000 -
Language of Literature: American Literature
1999 -
The Three Little Pigs (Reading Railroad Books (Library))
1999 -
Cut-Ups Crack Up
1999 -
Fox on Stage (Puffin Easy-To-Read)
1999 -
Yummers
1999 -
George and Martha Tons of Fun
1999 -
Three Up a Tree (Dial Easy-To-Read (Paperback))
1999 -
Fox on the Job (Puffin Easy-To-Read: Level 3 (Hardcover))
1999 -
Cut-Ups at Camp Custer
1999 -
George and Martha 'Round and 'Round
1999 -
Rats on the Roof and Other Stories (Puffin Chapters (Paperback))
1999 -
Cut-Ups Carry on
1999 -
Wittgenstein: Philosophy, Postmodernism, Pedagogy (Critical Studies in Education and Culture Series)
1998 -
The Owl and the Pussycat
1997 -
George and Martha: The Complete Stories of Two Best Friends
1997 -
There's a Party at Mona's Tonight
1997 -
Rats on the Range and Other Stories (Puffin Chapters)
1996 -
Fox Outfoxed (Puffin Easy-to-Read)
1996 -
Goldilocks and the Three Bears: Miniature Book and Hand Puppets
1996 -
Goldilocks: Hand Puppet
1996 -
Ricitos Dorados y los Tres Osos
1996 -
The Three Little Pigs (Picture Puffins)
1996 -
Individualism and Community: Education and Social Policy in the Postmodern Condition (New Prospects Series, 4)
1996 -
Fox on Stage (Easy-to-Read)
1996 -
George and Martha One Fine Day
1994 -
Hey Diddle Diddle
1994 -
Fox Be Nimble (Easy to Read Level 3)
1993 -
Rats on the Range: And Other Stories
1993 -
Fox on Stage (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1992 -
Three up a Tree (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)
1992 -
Fox Outfoxed (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1991 -
Fox
1991 -
Rats on the Roof
1991 -
Frog Prince Book and Cassette
1990 -
Fox Be Nimble (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1990 -
The Cut-ups Carry On
1990 -
Yummers Too!
1990 -
Teaching Literature in the Secondary School
1990 -
Fox Tales
1989 -
Merry Christmas, Space Case (Pied Piper Book)
1989 -
The Cut-ups Cut Loose (Picture Puffins)
1988 -
Rapscallion Jones
1988 -
Willis
1988 -
Fox on the Job (Dial Easy-To-Read (Hardcover))
1988 -
Fox on the Job (Dial easy-to-read)
1987 -
The Cut-ups Cut Loose
1987 -
Haunted House Jokes
1987 -
Space Case
1987 -
Red Riding Hood
1986 -
Three Up a Tree (Dial Easy-to-Read Book)
1986 -
Yummers Too: The Second Course
1985 -
Fox and His Friends/Paperback and Cassette
1985 -
Fox in Love/Paperback and Cassette
1985 -
Four on the Shore
1984 -
The Cut-ups (Cut-Ups)
1984 -
George and Martha Back in Town (George and Martha)
1981 -
TAKING CARE CARRUTHER RNF
1981 -
I Will Not Go to Market Today
1980 -
Summer in the South
1980 -
George and Martha Tons of Fun (George and Martha)
1980 -
Troll Country (Dial Easy-To-Read (Paperback))
1979 -
Bumps in the Night
1979 -
I Will Not Go to Market Today,
1977 -
It's So Nice to Have a Wolf Around the House
1976 -
Going, going, gone?: The waste of our energy resources (The New conservation)
1974 -
George and Martha
1973 -
George and Martha Encore (George and Martha)
1973 -
Yummers!
1972 -
What's the Matter with Carruthers?
1969 -
Intention in Law and Society
The Exploding Frog and Other Fables from Aesop
Wings A Tale of Two Chickens
The Three Little Pigs (Hra343)
Old Mother Hubbard and Her Wonderful Dog
Four little troubles
Fox Be Nimble (Puffin Easy-to-Read)
The Language Of Literature: World Literature : California Edition
2009 -
James Marshall's Mother Goose
2008 -
George and Martha: The Complete Stories of Two Best Friends Collector's Edition
2007 -
George and Martha Two Great Friends Early Reader
2007 -
George and Martha Book & CD (Read Along Book & CD)
2005 -
Web-based Learning In K-12 Classrooms: Opportunities And Challenges (Computers in the Schools) (Computers in the Schools)
2005 -
Web-Based Learning In K-12 Classrooms: Opportunities And Challenges (Monographic Separates for Computers in the Schools) (Monographic Separates for Computers in the Schools)
2004 -
Let's Not Let A Little Thing Like The End Of The World Come Between Us
2003 -
Dalek Nickel-Plated Angels
2003 -
Wings : A Tale of Two Chickens
2002 -
Portly McSwine
2001 -
James Marshall's Cinderella
2001 -
Merry Christmas, Space Case (Picture Puffin)
2001 -
The Guest
2000 -
Sing Out, Irene (Four Little Troubles)
2000 -
Jorge Y Marta/George and Martha
2000 -
Taking Care of Carruthers
2000 -
Someone is Talking About Hortense (Four Little Troubles)
2000 -
Eugene (Marshall, James, Four Little Troubles.)
2000 -
Snake, His Story (Four Little Troubles)
2000 -
Silly Stories: To Tickle Your Funny Bone
2000 -
George and Martha Back in Town (Book and Cassette Edition)
2000 -
George and Martha One Fine Day (Book and Cassette Edition)
2000 -
Jorge y Marta: George and Martha, Spanish Edition
2000 -
Jorge y Marta : George and Martha, Spanish Edition
2000 -
Language of Literature: American Literature
1999 -
The Three Little Pigs (Reading Railroad Books (Library))
1999 -
Cut-Ups Crack Up
1999 -
Fox on Stage (Puffin Easy-To-Read)
1999 -
Walkabout
1999 -
Yummers
1999 -
George and Martha Tons of Fun
1999 -
Three Up a Tree (Dial Easy-To-Read (Paperback))
1999 -
Fox on the Job (Puffin Easy-To-Read: Level 3 (Hardcover))
1999 -
Cut-Ups at Camp Custer
1999 -
George and Martha 'Round and 'Round
1999 -
Rats on the Roof and Other Stories (Puffin Chapters (Paperback))
1999 -
Cut-Ups Carry on
1999 -
Swine Lake
1999 -
Wittgenstein: Philosophy, Postmodernism, Pedagogy (Critical Studies in Education and Culture Series)
1998 -
The Owl and the Pussycat
1997 -
George and Martha: The Complete Stories of Two Best Friends
1997 -
There's a Party at Mona's Tonight
1997 -
Rats on the Range and Other Stories (Puffin Chapters)
1997 -
Rats on the Roof and Other Stories (Puffin Chapters)
1996 -
Fox Outfoxed (Puffin Easy-to-Read)
1996 -
Goldilocks and the Three Bears: Miniature Book and Hand Puppets
1996 -
Goldilocks: Hand Puppet
1996 -
Ricitos Dorados y los Tres Osos
1996 -
The Three Little Pigs (Picture Puffins)
1996 -
Individualism and Community: Education and Social Policy in the Postmodern Condition (New Prospects Series, 4)
1996 -
Fox on Stage (Easy-to-Read)
1996 -
George and Martha One Fine Day
1995 -
Fox on the Job: Level 3 (Puffin Easy-to-Read)
1995 -
Once Upon a Hippo : Ways of Telling Stories (Celebrate Reading!, Book A)
1994 -
Three Up a Tree (Puffin Easy-to-Read, Level 2)
1994 -
Hansel and Gretel (Picture Puffins)
1994 -
Hey Diddle Diddle
1994 -
The Cut-ups Crack Up (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)
1994 -
Speedboat
1994 -
Fox Be Nimble (Easy to Read Level 3)
1993 -
The Cut-ups Carry On (Picture Puffins)
1993 -
Rats on the Range: And Other Stories
1993 -
Fox on Stage (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1993 -
Red Riding Hood (Picture Puffins)
1993 -
Crazy times at dance class
1992 -
Three by the Sea (Dial easy-to-read)
1992 -
Three up a Tree (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)
1992 -
Pocketful of Nonsense (Little Golden Book)
1992 -
Fox Outfoxed (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1992 -
Fox Outfoxed
1991 -
Fox
1991 -
Rats on the Roof
1991 -
The Cut-ups at Camp Custer
1991 -
Frog Prince Book and Cassette
1991 -
Hansel and Gretel
1990 -
Fox Be Nimble (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1990 -
The Cut-ups Carry On
1990 -
Fox on the Job: Level 2
1990 -
Yummers Too!
1990 -
Teaching Literature in the Secondary School
1990 -
George and Martha back in town
1990 -
The cut-ups
1990 -
Fox Be Nimble
1990 -
Fox Tales
1989 -
Merry Christmas, Space Case (Pied Piper Book)
1989 -
The Cut-ups Cut Loose (Picture Puffins)
1989 -
Crazy Times at Camp Custer
1988 -
Rapscallion Jones
1988 -
Willis
1988 -
George and Martha Round and Round (George and Martha)
1988 -
Fox on the Job (Dial Easy-To-Read (Hardcover))
1988 -
Fox on the Job (Dial easy-to-read)
1988 -
Wings: A Tale of Two Chickens (Picture Puffins)
1987 -
The Cut-ups Cut Loose
1987 -
Haunted House Jokes
1987 -
What's the Matter with Carruthers
1987 -
Space Case
1987 -
Red Riding Hood
1986 -
The Cut-ups (Picture Puffins)
1986 -
Three Up a Tree (Dial Easy-to-Read Book)
1986 -
Yummers Too: The Second Course
1985 -
Fox and His Friends/Paperback and Cassette
1985 -
Fox in Love/Paperback and Cassette
1985 -
Four on the Shore
1984 -
The Cut-ups (Cut-Ups)
1984 -
George and Martha Back in Town (George and Martha)
1982 -
Miss Nelson is Back
1981 -
TAKING CARE CARRUTHER RNF
1981 -
I Will Not Go to Market Today
1980 -
Summer in the South
1980 -
George and Martha Tons of Fun (George and Martha)
1980 -
Troll Country (Dial Easy-To-Read (Paperback))
1980 -
Troll Country (Dial Easy-to-Read)
1979 -
Bumps in the Night
1979 -
I Will Not Go to Market Today,
1978 -
George and Martha One Fine Day (George and Martha)
1977 -
A Summer in the South
1977 -
It's So Nice to Have a Wolf Around the House
1976 -
George and Martha Rise and Shine (George and Martha)
1976 -
George and Martha Rise and Shine
1976 -
Going, going, gone?: The waste of our energy resources (The New conservation)
1975 -
Mary Alice, Operator Number 9
1974 -
George and Martha
1973 -
George and Martha Encore (George and Martha)
1973 -
Yummers!
1972 -
George and Martha (George and Martha)
1972 -
What's the Matter with Carruthers?
1969 -
Intention in Law and Society
Pocketful of Nonsense
The Exploding Frog and Other Fables from Aesop
Fox on the Job
Wings A Tale of Two Chickens
My Friends the Frogs (Heath Reading)
The Three Little Pigs (Hra343)
Miss Nelson Has a Field Day
George & Martha
Old Mother Hubbard and Her Wonderful Dog
The Cut-Ups Crack Up
Rats on the Roof and Other Stories
Frog Prince
Wings: A tale of two chickens
Four little troubles
The Three Little Pigs
Goldilocks and the Three Bears
The Stupids Have a Ball
Fox Be Nimble (Puffin Easy-to-Read)
GEORGE AND MARTHA ENCORE
The Language Of Literature: World Literature : California Edition