Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: 21 Books for 4 Credits - Clearout

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: 21 Books for 4 Credits - Clearout
Date Posted: 10/21/2014 7:29 PM ET
Member Since: 3/18/2012
Posts: 102
Back To Top

I am trying to get rid of these books that my mom's friend gave me. I have not read any of them but I did glance through the pages. I am asking 4 credits for the 21 books to cover the shipping since the box is so dang heavy.

 

  1. Absolute Power by David Baldacci 0446603589
  2. Priceless by Christina Dodd 9780061041532
  3. Collected Stories by Ruth Rendell
  4. Once a Thief by Kay Hooper 0553585118
  5. Tara Road by Maeve Binchy 0440235596
  6. Mama's Boy by Charles King 0671744704
  7. Night by Elie Wiesel 0553272535
  8. Greater Than Angels by Carol Matas 068983084x
  9. Summerland by Michael Chabon 0786816155
  10. A Reliable Wife by Robert Goolrick 9781565129771
  11. Cold Mountain by Charles Frazier 0375700757
  12. Sex, Sex, and More Sex by Sue Johanson 0060566663
  13. Romantic Lovers 0890815224
  14. Michigan by Gail Gaymer Martin 1593104340
  15. Little Altars Everywhere by Rebecca Wells 0060976845
  16. The Divine Secrets of te Ya-Ya Sisterhood by Rebecca Wells 0060928336
  17. The Lawman's Christmas Wish by Linda Goodnight 9780373180318
  18. Capital Crimes by Stuart Woods 0451211561
  19. In Her Shoes by Jennifer Weiner 141650334x
  20. A Sudden Change of Heart y Barbara Taylor Bradford 0440235146
  21. Extreme Measures by Vince Flynn 9780743270427