Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: 22 Books for 4 Credits

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: 22 Books for 4 Credits
Date Posted: 9/14/2014 3:27 PM ET
Member Since: 3/18/2012
Posts: 102
Back To Top

I have a bunch of books I wanted to offer up for a huge discount before they go to the Goodwill. I am only asking 4 credits to pay for the shipping since it is a very heavy box. You will receive all 22 books listed for only 4 credits to cover shipping. These are not my personal books, they were given to me by my mother's friend so I have not read them. Many look new or in like new condition others look well read. I glanced through and did not see any writing but I could have missed some.

The titles you will receive are:

  1. Capital Crimes by Stuart Woods 0451211561
  2. The Central American Crisis 0842022406
  3. Writing with a Purpose 0395432197
  4. Becoming Real by Gail Saltz 1594480826
  5. Websters Spelling and Grammar Usage 1842054619
  6. No Time For Goodbyes By Janice Harris Lord 0934793247
  7. Understanding the Male Temperament by Tim LaHaye 0800750098
  8. Michigan by Gail Martin 1593104340
  9. When A Parent Has Cancer by Wendy Harpham 0060187093
  10. Little Altars Everywhere by Rebecca Wells 0060976845
  11. Dominican Republic Handbook 1566910900
  12. U-Can-Du-Sudoku
  13. The Garlic Lovers Cookbook 0890872724
  14. How to Get Your Point Across in 30 Seconds or Less 0671524925
  15. Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood by Rebecca Wells 0060928336
  16. The Lawman's Christmas Wish by Linda Goodnight 9780373180318
  17. Romantic Lovers 0890815224
  18. Sex Sex and More Sex by Sue Johanson 0060566663
  19. A Reliable Wife by Robert Goolrick 9781565129771
  20. Summerland by Michael Chabon 0786816155
  21. Cold Mountain by Charles Frazier 0375700757
  22. Greater Than Angels by Carol Matas 068983084x
Date Posted: 9/15/2014 2:42 PM ET
Member Since: 3/18/2012
Posts: 102
Back To Top

Still have this available