Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: 3 for 1, 7 for 2, 12 for 3, all 30 for 5, or 30 plus 10 unpostables for 6

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: 3 for 1, 7 for 2, 12 for 3, all 30 for 5, or 30 plus 10 unpostables for 6
Date Posted: 8/18/2013 5:28 PM ET
Member Since: 4/8/2012
Posts: 52
Back To Top

I am moving Labor Day weekend, and don't want to take these books with me.  I don't want to have to keep track of them so they won't get lost in the move.

I'm offering a 3 for 1, or 7 for 2, or 12 for 3 deal on all 30 romance books on my shelf.  OR, an even better deal.....all 30 books for 5 credits!

Please let me know if you are interested.

 

If you take all 30 books on my shelf, I will also do this deal for you....the 30 books on my shelf plus 10 slightly unpostable books for a total of 40 books for 6 credits.  I may have gotten these books through PBS, but I won't re-post them.  I consider the covers a little too beat up to be postable, or they have a small area of staining on the edges of the book. 

Here is a list of the slightly unpostable books:

  1. Tall, Dark, and Texan by Jodi Thomas ISBN 9780515145434
  2. Mystique by Amanda Quick ISBN 0553571591
  3. Deception by Amanda Quick ISBN 0553565060
  4. Seduction by Amanda Quick ISBN 0553283545
  5. Bravo Unwrapped by Christine Rimmer ISBN 0373285345
  6. Love and Glory by Lindsay McKenna ISBN 0373201737
  7. Somebody's Baby by Charlotte Vale Allen ISBN 1551660679
  8. Waton Bride by Rosalyn Alsobrook ISBN 0821726501
  9. My Wild Rose by Deborah Camp ISBN 0380767384
  10. Wait For Me by Stella Cameron ISBN 0446604305


Last Edited on: 8/18/13 6:28 PM ET - Total times edited: 2
Date Posted: 8/18/2013 10:53 PM ET
Member Since: 10/14/2007
Posts: 291
Back To Top

I sent you a PM

June

Date Posted: 8/19/2013 8:03 AM ET
Member Since: 2/19/2009
Posts: 402
Back To Top

Hi I ordered 2 Lindsay Mc Kenna books Dark Truth (Warriors for the Light, Bk 2) (Silhouette Nocturne, No 20) and Hangar 13.

I would like the following books for my freebies:

Heart of the Storm by: Lindsay Mckenna
Heartless by: Kat Martin
Men of Danger: Hannah's Luck / Reckless and Yours / Tempt Me / Love Me 'Til Death by: Lora Leigh, Lorie O'Clare, Alexis Grant, Red Garnier
Midnight Crystal (Arcane Society, Bk 9) (Harmony, Bk 7) (Dreamlight, Bk 3) by: Jayne Castle
Unforgiven (Warriors for the Light, Bk 1) (Silhouette Nocturne, No 1 ) by: Lindsay McKenna

Thanks for the deal.

Louise

PS: PM'd you also

Date Posted: 8/20/2013 5:06 AM ET
Member Since: 4/8/2012
Posts: 52
Back To Top

I've had a request for a 7 for 2 deal, so I am changing my offer to this:

3 for 1, 7 for 2, 12 for 3, all 23 for 4, or 23 plus 10 unpostables for 5