Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: 31 books for 5 credits

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: 31 books for 5 credits
Date Posted: 10/21/2014 5:13 PM ET
Member Since: 3/18/2012
Posts: 102
Back To Top

I am trying to get rid of these books that my mom's friend gave me. I have not read any of them but I did glance through the pages. I am asking 5 credits for the 31 books to cover the shipping since the box is so dang heavy.

  1. The Bush Survival Bible 081297476x
  2. Who's Your Caddy? by Rick Reilly 0767917405
  3. Snapper by Brian Kimberling ARC Copy
  4. He's Just Not That Into You 068987474x
  5. Thirty-Five Years in the Frying Pan by Bill Hosokawa 0070304351 (has some edge stain on paper)
  6. Tex Times Ten by Tina Leonard 9780373826025
  7. Secrets of Paris by Luanne Rice 9780345530363
  8. Desperate Duchesses by Eloisa James 9780060781934
  9. PostMortem by Patrica Cornwell 0743477154
  10. Slightly Dangerous by Mary Balogh 044024112x
  11. When the Wind Blows by James Patterson 0446607657
  12. Under the King's Command by Ingrid Weaver 0373272545
  13. The Long Road Home by Danielle Steel 0440224837
  14. Mystic River by Dennis Lehane 0380731851
  15. The Shipping News by E. Annie Proulx 0671510053
  16. Girlfriends 1885171080
  17. Higher Authority by Stephen White 0451185110
  18. A Victorian Mystery Resurrection Row by Anne Perry 0449210677
  19. The Pursuit of Happiness by Douglas Kennedy 0099415372
  20. Nineteen Minutes by Jodi Picoult 9780743496735
  21. Chocolate for a Mother's Heart by Kay Allenbaugh 0684862999
  22. Between Sisters by Kristin Hannah 9780345519467
  23. Protect and Defend by Vince Flynn 9781416505037
  24. Left Behind 0842329129
  25. Ya-Yas in loom by Rebecca Wells 0060195347
  26. Code To Zero by Ken Follett 0525945636
  27. Switcheroo by Olivia Goldsmith 0060175680
  28. Bait by Karen Robards 0399152024
  29. The Gate House by Nelson DeMille 9780446564236
  30. The Peshawar Lancers by S.M. Stirling 0451458486 (Wishlisted but has some edge page stains)
  31. Lovers by Judith Krantz 0517593335