Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: Bookcover flats that are signed by authors

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: Bookcover flats that are signed by authors
Date Posted: 2/24/2008 4:19 PM ET
Member Since: 12/31/2007
Posts: 240
Back To Top

I am offering something very special until they are all gone. If you look over my book self and you find a book you like, order it, and I will send you a special gift with you order.

These are Bookcover flats that are signed by each author . I won them in 2 contests that I entered, so if you want something special with your order then please feel free to order  one  book and your choice of book cover flats.

Remember these are signed by the authors. they are very beautiful.         These Are Not Books.  

 You can look up what the cover of these look like by typing in ISBN or going to authors websites

1. Sophia Jordan  (One Night With You) ISBN 9780061339264

2. Rachel Gibson (Daisy's Back In Town) ISBN 006000925x

3. Gale Callen (Never Trust A Scandal) ISBN 9780061235054

4. Sara Bennet ( A Seduction in Scarlet) (ISBN 9780061336348

5. Laura Lee Guhrke ( She's No Princess)9780060774745

6. Kathryn Smith (Taken By the Night) ISBN 9780061245022

7. Laura Lee Guhrke (The Marriage Bed) ISBN 0060774738

8. Laura Lee Guhrke (Guilty Pleasure) ISBN 0060541741

9. Laura Lee Guhrke ( His Every Kiss ) ISBN 006054175x

10. Laura Lee Guhrke ( And Then He Kissed Her) (ISBN 9780061143601

11. Robyn DeHart (A Study in Scandal) ISBN 9780060782160

12. Julianne Mac Lean ( In My Wildest Fantasies ) ISBN 9780060819491

13. Sophia Nash (The Kiss) ISBN 9780061231377

14. Laura Lee Guhrke (The Wicked Ways OF A Duke (9780061143618

15. Hailey North ( Not the Marrying Kind) ISBN 9780060582470

16. Margo Maguire (A Warrior Taking) ISBN 9780061256264

17. Terri Garey (Dead Girls Are Easy) ISBN 9780061136153

18. Shana Galen (Blackthorne's Bride) ISBN 9780061124976

19. Laura Lee Guhrke ( The Wicked Ways of a Duke) ISBN 9780061143618

20. Kerryln Sparks (The Undead Next Door) ISBN 9780061118456

21. Anna Campbell (Untouched) ISBN 9780061234927

 

Remember THESE ARE NOT THE BOOKS  *(Just Book Cover Flats)

 

 

Date Posted: 2/24/2008 4:21 PM ET
Member Since: 12/31/2007
Posts: 240
Back To Top

just pm me you order because of the book cover flats and if you do just give me the one bookcover flat you want with the order