Discussion Forums - Book Bazaar Book Bazaar

Topic: Horror/Thriller Books 3 for 1

Club rule - Please, if you cannot be courteous and respectful, do not post in this forum.
  Unlock Forum posting with Annual Membership.
Subject: Horror/Thriller Books 3 for 1
Date Posted: 1/4/2011 9:55 PM ET
Member Since: 4/6/2009
Posts: 92
Back To Top

I just received a box of horror books, and am busting at the seams. (Some are more of a thriller book, but most are horror.) Most of these are older books. Some have been passed around alot, but are still very readable. They may have scuffed covers, bends or various other cosmetic issues. Hence I am offering a 3 for 1 on all the books listed below. Just order 1 off my shelf and PM me with the freebie choices. Also, if you can list your choices here so others can see what has been taken. Thanks for looking.

P.S. I have a few other books that do not have ISBN #'s. You can pick 1 of these as a 4th in any deal. Thanks.

Magic by William Goldman

The Ritual by R.R. Walters

The Rage by Jack Ramsay

Devils and Demons by Rod Serling

The Visitor by Chauncey G. Parker III

 

3 for 1 books

Vendetta by Steve Shagan   ISBN 0553267337

Prodigy by Michael Stewart  ISBN 0061002615 ( back cover is missing about 1/2 inch section at the top. )

Neanderthal by John Darnton  ISBN 0312963009

Pretty Babies by Julia Grace  ISBN 9780812519358

Black Sunday by Thomas Harris  ISBN 0440206146

Footwork by Ian McMahan ISBN 1555472095

Silence Of The Lambs by Thomas Harris  ISBN 0312924585

Nursery Tale by T.M. Wright  ISBN 086721077x

The Next by Bob Randall  ISBN 0446957402

Playing With Fire by Bob Veder  ISBN 0671435930

Deliver Us From Evil by Allen Lee Harris  ISBN 0553262718

The Searing by John Coyne  ISBN 0425049248

Twilght of Heros by Ralph Peters  ISBN 0380788985

The Regulators by Richard Bachman  ISBN 0451191013

Red Dragon by Thomas Harris  ISBN 0440206154

WeaveWorld by Clive Barker  ISBN 0671665065

 

That's all for now. Thanks for looking.

Brandy

Subject: My 2 free choices
Date Posted: 1/4/2011 10:44 PM ET
Member Since: 8/2/2009
Posts: 25
Back To Top

#1  Laced By Carol Higgins Clark

#2  A Caress of Twilight By Laurell K. Hamilton

Date Posted: 1/5/2011 5:59 PM ET
Member Since: 4/6/2009
Posts: 92
Back To Top

bump Wednesday

Date Posted: 1/5/2011 8:16 PM ET
Member Since: 3/3/2009
Posts: 122
Back To Top

Ordered Weaveworld.  Taking The Gunslinger and Drawing of the Three as my freebies.  Thanks.